Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Ganesh Peth, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAJCS1801P1Z1
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804781700184% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Technical Fabric

We are a leading Manufacturer of multifilament filter fabric, industrial fabric for diaphragms, woven industrial multifilament fabric, olive green polypropylene fabric for tpo coating, woven industrial nylon fabric-510 gsm and woven air conditioner pp filter mesh from Pune, India.

Multifilament Filter Fabric

Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
  • Multifilament Filter Fabric
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 110 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial filtration
ColorWhite
MaterialPP /PET/Nylon/ Cotton /PC
Packaging Typeroll
PatternPlain / Twill/ Satin / B . Twill
Widthupto 2 Mt

Woven Multifilament Filter Cloth 
Manufacturer of Woven Filter Cloth and Made-ups - Filter Press Cloth , CF , FBD Bag , Belt Filter, Bag Filter ,Leaf Filter, Disc Filter .
Our Infrastarture - LatestWarping Machines & Rapier Looms ,Twsiting Machines, Testing Lab , Finishing.
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ( WOVEN INDUSTRIAL FILTER CLOTH )
Tensile Strength ( Kg )Elongation ( % )
QualityGSMWarpWeftWarpWeftThickness( MM )AP (FT3/FT2/SEC )
COTTON46014011026150.840.3
NYLON ( MF )46665050039280.780.12
NYLON ( MF )35043132132230.560.24
PP ( MF )37537422741280.780.46
PP ( MF )42043632536210.970.35
PP ( MONOxMF )36539731924430.540.29
PP ( SPUN )32024913024160.971.1
PP( SPUN)38535115428251.10.36
PP ( SPUN )42535710830121.120.22
Polyester ( SPUN )44036216522150.850.254
Polyester/Cotton33528516725190.690.356
Polyester ( MF )15013010025200.231.5
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms

Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
  • Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
  • Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
  • Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
  • Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
  • Industrial Fabric For Diaphragms
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 80 / MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
Country of OriginMade in India

Manufacturer of Woven Industrial fabric uncoated /Undipped use as reinforcment in Rubber Diaphragms..

Welcome To Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd.

 

Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprising Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt/ Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric

Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
  • Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 90 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Square Meter
MaterialPolypropylene
Packaging TypeRoll
ColorWhite
GSM200-250
PatternPlain
Is It LaminationNonLaminated
Packaging Size3.2 Mt x 100 Mt
Mesh Size10 to 80
Diameter0.15 to 0.35

Manufacturer of Woven Industrial Multifilament Fabric ... Nylon / PP / Polyeter 

GSM from 200 to 800

Width up to 3.2 Meter


Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd
 was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprise Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


Looking for doing business with you ..

 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt /Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating

Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
  • Olive Green Polypropylene fabric for TPO coating
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45 / MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5000 Meter
MaterialPolypropylene
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
ColorOlive Green
GSM116/140
Design/PatternPlain
Packaging Size130 CMx 200 Mt
Packaging TypeRoll
Length200 Mt
Thickness0.35
Weight116 GSM

Polypropylene Base Fabric For TPO Coating
Colour : Olive Green
GSM : 116

WARP AND WEFT YARN  -  120 X 2 P.P.TEX (SHADE # P50 Olive Green)    Width:  130+/- 2 CMS

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltdbased in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra.

 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, and renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters.

 

Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D Infrastructure for new products and process development.

 

Our Product range includes Filter cloth and Made- Ups (Filter Press Cloth, Centrifuge Bags. FBD Bags, Drum Filter Cloth, Belt Filter Cloth, Leaf Filter Bag and Bag Filters, Nutch Filter, Candle filter bag and Others ) , Geotextile and Geo Bag, Air Conditioner Filter Cloth, Industrial Fabric for Rubber, Coated and Laminated Industries, Agriculture Industries, Technical Fabric treated with Special coating for performance textiles.

  
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt/Day
  • Delivery Time: 15 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-510 GSM
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 180 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Square Meter
Usage/ApplicationBags
GSM110 to 600
Widthup to 3.2 Meter
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeRoll
Design/PatternPlain
FeaturesHigh Strength/ Durable
Fabric TypeNylon MF
Country of OriginMade in India

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ( WOVEN INDUSTRIAL NYLON FABRIC)
Tensile Strength ( Kgf ) Elongation ( % )
Quality GSM Warp Weft Warp Weft Thickness( MM ) Brusting Strength( Kg/CM2 )
NYLON ( MF ) 112 88 85 16 17 0.23 27
NYLON ( MF ) 170 240 88 25 23 0.31 35
NYLON ( MF ) 196 191 163 28 40 0.39 33
NYLON ( MF ) 240 300 300 25 26 0.37 39
NYLON ( MF ) 296 388 354 21 30 0.52 67
NYLON ( MF ) 340 446 346 32 32 0.55 48
NYLON ( MF ) 510 440 145 42 24 0.8 70
NYLON ( MF ) 660 475 400 50 25 1.1 85
   
   
   
               
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt /Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh

Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
  • Woven Air Conditioner PP Filter Mesh
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2000 Square Meter
MaterialPolyethylene
Capacity20-24 Inch
ShapeWidth from to 16'' to 70''
MediaAir
TypePlain / Check / Diamond
BrandOMTECHTEX
ColorWhite / Natural / Black & White
Weave TypePlain & Diamond
GradeExport Quality

Manufacturer of Air Conditiner filter Mesh cloth 
GSM - 50 to 100
Design : PLain / Diamond/Whiet & Black

Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprise Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


Looking for doing business with you ..


 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 Mt / Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Packaging Details: Roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric-110 GSM
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 90 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2000 Square Meter
Usage/ApplicationBags
GSM110 to 600
Widthup to 3.2 Meter
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeRoll
Design/PatternPlain
FeaturesHigh Strength / Durable / Low Shrinkage / Highly Abrarasion Resistance
Fabric TypeNylon MF / Mono
Country of OriginMade in India

 

 

Manufacturer of Woven Nylon fabric for Industries ..

The product is made of high-quality Yarn with superior durability. Fabric is a polymer material that incorporates materials to improve the mechanical strength of the end Products.

 

End Use: Rubber Industries, Coated Textiles, Non-woven Textiles, and Others 

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET (WOVEN INDUSTRIAL NYLON FABRIC)

Tensile Strength ( Kgf )

Elongation ( % )

Quality

GSM

Warp

Weft

Warp

Weft

Thickness( MM )

Bursting Strength( Kg/CM2 )

NYLON ( MF )

112

88

85

16

17

0.23

27

NYLON ( MF )

170

240

88

25

23

0.31

35

NYLON ( MF )

196

191

163

28

40

0.39

33

NYLON ( MF )

240

300

300

25

26

0.37

39

NYLON ( MF )

296

388

354

21

30

0.52

67

NYLON ( MF )

340

446

346

32

32

0.55

48

NYLON ( MF )

510

440

145

42

24

0.8

70

NYLON ( MF )

660

475

400

50

25

1.1

85

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 Mt ?day
  • Delivery Time: 20 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Vijay Shinde (Director)
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Gate No. 399/1, 2, 3 B, Plot No. 8, Bhare Industrial Area
Ganesh Peth, Pune - 412108, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail