Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAJCS1801P1Z1
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804781700182% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

New Items

Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles

Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
  • Filter Cloths For Single-Layer Tiles And Double-Layer Tiles
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 140 / MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Meter
Micron Ratings5 Micron
Cloth Size1200 mm
Cloth Thickness1 mm
Weave PatternsSingle Layer Weave
Cloth Yarn DesignsMonofilaments
ColorWhite
Filter PlateNon Gasketed
Maximum Operating Temperature126 Deg. C
Country of OriginMade in India

Manufacturer of Woven Filter Cloth and Made-ups - Filter Press Cloth , CF , FBD Bag , Belt Filter, Bag Filter ,Leaf Filter, Disc Filter .
Our Infrastarture - LatestWarping Machines & Rapier Looms ,Twsiting Machines, Testing Lab , Finishing.
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ( WOVEN INDUSTRIAL FILTER CLOTH )
Tensile Strength ( Kg )Elongation ( % )
QualityGSMWarpWeftWarpWeftThickness( MM )AP (FT3/FT2/SEC )
COTTON46014011026150.840.3
NYLON ( MF )46665050039280.780.12
NYLON ( MF )35043132132230.560.24
PP ( MF )37537422741280.780.46
PP ( MF )42043632536210.970.35
PP ( MONOxMF )36539731924430.540.29
PP ( SPUN )32024913024160.971.1
PP( SPUN)38535115428251.10.36
PP ( SPUN )42535710830121.120.22
Polyester ( SPUN )44036216522150.850.254
Polyester/Cotton33528516725190.690.356
Polyester ( MF )15013010025200.231.5
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt/Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric

300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
  • 300gsm Polyester Filament Base Fabric
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 128 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
Usage/Applicationcoating /other industrial end use
MaterialPolyester
Fabric TypePolyester
ColorNatural
Width3.2 Meter
Design/Patternpalin
GSM100 to 300
Packaging Typeroll

Product DescriptionManufacturer of Polyester /Other Yarn base fabric for Coated & Laminated Textiles...
GSM from 150 to 300
Width up to 3.2 Meter
Raw Materail use 500 D & 1000 D Polyester High Tenacity Low Shrinkage

Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprise Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


Looking for doing business with you ..


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 mt/day
  • Delivery Time: 20 days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Drainboard

Drainboard
  • Drainboard
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10 / sq ftGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 sq ft
MaterialHDPE
BrandOmtechtex
ColorMulticolour
Size/Dimensionas per requirment
Usage/ApplicationUsed for water collection and drain management under planted podium decks, terrace-roof gardens, and
Country of OriginMade in India

Dimple Drain Sheet- For Draining Of Sub-Soil Water

Dimple drain sheet is specifically designed for use with all waterproofing membrane systems as well as any torch-applied waterproofing membranes surface. It is an efficient, filtered sub-soil drainage system used for drainage of all underground ground structures. It comprises a highly compression resistant and flexible studded plastic dimple core bonded with non-woven filter fabric. The Dimpled drain plastic sheet provides effective protection for Waterproofed

surface and drainage for subsoil water in foundation walls and other underground structures. . The integrated non-woven geotextile covering the dimples filters the subsoil water and prevents soil particles blocking the drainage sheet. Dimples creates gap and allows high water volumes to flow and releases high water pressure on waterproofed surface.

Dimple drain sheets are the best among all currently available imported materials since they are created using high end technology composite plastic material. Dimple drain sheet is produced in rolls that are 20 metres long and 1.8 metres wide. It is lightweight, simple to use, and doesn't need highly qualified people or special tools. Dimple drain sheet Drain System is used to replace conventional drainage aggregate/sand filled systems thereby saving time and resources.

Product Specification
  •  Thickness: Around 0.6 mm
  •  Dimple Height: 8 mm
  •  Width: 1.8 m
  •  Length: 20 m
  •  Wight around 650 to 700 gsm
  •  Material: Innovative Composite Plastic Overlapped and bonded with non-woven fabric
Product Application
  •  Before backfill, a dimple drain sheet can be put directly over waterproofing membrane systems and attached either vertically or horizontally.
  •  When utilising both-side PSA adhesive tapes, adjacent rolls can be joined together by butt joints or by overlapping at least 50mm.
  •  Used in conjunction with a foundation drainage line wrapped with geotextile to release hydrostatic water pressure that has built up on subsurface structures.
  •  It is utilised for a variety of water drain system applications, such as planters, boxes, walls, and floors, where a high and continuous natural sub soil water drain is necessary.
  •  Used for water collection and drain management under planted podium decks, terrace-roof gardens, and deck-roof plaza,
  •  Used in retaining walls, lift pits, basement foundations, and subsoil water drain such as Tunnel surface drain liner, bridge abutments etc.
Product Benefits
  •  Dimple drain sheet has high compressive strength and is flexible
  •  Pre-fabricated/manufactured drain and filter in a single component with easy installation
  •  No on-site fabrication
  •  No aggregates required
  •  Non-toxic to plant root systems
  •  It is made from innovative composite plastic polymer with high quality and performance
  •  It is light weight, flexible, easy and fast to install.
  •  It does not require highly skilled workers, specialised equipment, or machinery at all.
  •  High volume voids providing maximum and quick subsoil water discharge capacity.
  •  Due to high compressive dimples it has high load bearing capacity and can be used for higher depth applications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 Mt /Day
  • Delivery Time: 10 days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Vijay Shinde (Director)
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Gate No. 399/1, 2, 3 B, Plot No. 8, Bhare Industrial Area
Pune - 412108, Maharashtra, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail