Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Ganesh Peth, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAJCS1801P1Z1
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804781700184% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Non Woven Fabric

Our range of products include needle punched non woven geotextile and woven geotextile & geo bag, woven industrial nylon fabric- 240 gsm, non woven filter cloth, non woven mask fabric, woven base and reinforcement fabric for rubber industries and woven base fabric for coated textiles.

Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag

Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
  • Needle Punched Non Woven Geotextile and Woven Geotextile & Geo Bag
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 30 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Square Meter
Length200 m
Fabric TypeNon Woven
Capacity5000 mt/day
Melting Point140'C
Min. Grab Elongation20 KN/Mt
Pore SizeBelow 0.75 MM
State of Art PlantKhadegaon
BrandOmtechtex
Apparent Opening Size Water flow Rate75 Micron

Supriya Polymer is a trusted manufacturer of high-quality needle-punched textile products. We serve various industries, including automotive, construction, medical, roofing, and more. Our team is dedicated to providing our customers with the best possible experience, and we’re always working to improve our products and services.

We offer a wide range of products including carpeting, filtration, abrasion prevention, acoustic control, and many more

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra manufacturing woven and Knitted Technical Textile Products.

NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILE FABRIC and GEO BAG MANUFACTURER 

Geotextile Fabric for Waterproofing

We bring to our clients a wholesome and sturdy range of Geotextile that is stitch-less and is available in various colors and lengths to suit the requirements of the clients. These are used in controlling landslides and soil erosion and are usually laid along the river embankments, sides, canal banks, and hill slopes. These are a range of woven open mesh fabrics made from 100% natural and biodegradable coir. These natural nettings hold the soil and seed intact during the establishment of vegetative cover. When it biodegrades it adds organic nutrients to the soil. Coir Geotextiles are "eco-friendly" products.

NON-WOVEN GEOTEXTILES

We take pride in manufacturing fabrics that build the infrastructure of nations and make them stronger and long-lasting. The following functional properties of Geotextiles make them well-suited for a wide range of applications 

Separation: Geotextile is permeable to water but prevents the mixing of aggregate and soil when laid as a separator between the subsoil and aggregates. It also enhances the strength, durability, and structural integrity of the structure.

Reinforcement: The high tensile strength of Geotextiles, combined with its property of elongation, makes it the best material to increase the load-bearing capacity of weak soils. Hence most ideal to be used in road construction, slope protection, etc...

Filtration: Minute perforations in the Geotextiles are designed to facilitate water flow & restrict the minute soil particles. As a result, the water pressure is reduced and the load-bearing capacity of the structure is enhanced.

Protection: Geotextiles, due to high puncture resistance, prevent pumping of aggregates into the soil. This results in a stable soil structure.

Stress Reduction: Non-woven Geotextiles are designed to restrict the movement of different road layers and prevent reflective cracking. These attributes together with separation, filtration, protection, and reinforcement functions make Geotextiles, a preferred choice for road construction and repair.

WOVEN GEOTEXTILES and GEO BAG

Woven Geotextiles are the strongest fabrics available for erosion control, stabilization, and aggregate separation. They are characterized by high tensile strengths at low elongation, hence yielding high tensile modulus. These woven geotextiles are dimensionally stable, resistant to Ultra Violet (UV) degradation and are engineered to be mechanically and chemically stable in aggressive soil environments and are also resistant to biological environments normally found in soil.

Woven Geotextile is produced of 100% high-tenacity, high molecular weight multifilament polyester (PET) yarns. They deliver the higher ultimate tensile strength properties, resistance to installation damage, and exceptional creep resistance is woven Geotextile has excellent chemical and biological resistance and assured durability for long-term applications.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 Mt/day
  • Delivery Time: 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM

Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
  • Woven Industrial Nylon Fabric- 240 GSM
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 150 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Square Meter
Usage/ApplicationBags
FabricNylon
Pattern TypePlain
ColorBlack
Country of OriginMade in India

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ( WOVEN INDUSTRIAL NYLON FABRIC)
Tensile Strength ( Kgf ) Elongation ( % )
Quality GSM Warp Weft Warp Weft Thickness( MM ) Brusting Strength( Kg/CM2 )
NYLON ( MF ) 112 88 85 16 17 0.23 27
NYLON ( MF ) 170 240 88 25 23 0.31 35
NYLON ( MF ) 196 191 163 28 40 0.39 33
NYLON ( MF ) 240 300 300 25 26 0.37 39
NYLON ( MF ) 296 388 354 21 30 0.52 67
NYLON ( MF ) 340 446 346 32 32 0.55 48
NYLON ( MF ) 510 440 145 42 24 0.8 70
NYLON ( MF ) 660 475 400 50 25 1.1 85
   
   
   
               
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 Mt/Day
  • Delivery Time: 20 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Non Woven Filter Cloth

Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
  • Non Woven Filter Cloth
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialNon Woven
Type of Non Woven FabricSpunbond
Thickness3 mm
Resistant TypeWater Resistant
Usage/ApplicationFor Making Face Mask
ColorWhite
PatternPlain
Length10-15 m(Roll)
Packaging TypeRoll

Product Details:
Leveraging on our vast knowledge and proficiency of this work area, we are instrumental in offering a wide collection of Non Woven Filter Cloth. Developed in line with the universally accepted norms and values of quality, these offered products are fabricated using top grade fabric and advanced techniques. More to this, this range is made available for our customers in multiple sizes.

 

Features:

  • Fine finish

  • Neat stitching

  • Color fastness

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Non Woven Mask Fabric

Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
  • Non Woven Mask Fabric
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / Square MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Square Meter
MaterialNon Woven
Type of Non Woven Fabricneedle punch non woven
Thickness1-2 mm
Cloth Typenonwoven needle punch
Resistant TypeWater Resistant
Type of BondingMechanical
Usage/ApplicationFor Making Face Mask
ColorWhite
PatternPlain
Gsm100-220 GSM
Length100m
Packaging TypeRoll

We are engaged in offering Non Woven Mask Fabric to our clients. Our range of all products is widely appreciated by our clients.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 meter per day
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
  • Packaging Details: As per requirement
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Base And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries

Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
  • Woven Base  And Reinforcement Fabric For Rubber Industries
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2000 Square Meter
Pattern TypePlain
Country of OriginMade in India

Manufcaturer of Woven Polyeter/Nylon/ Cotton/ Polyester & Cotton Blend Base fabric for Rubber Industries..

Width Up to 3.2 Meter

Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric 

 

The product is made of high-quality Yarn with superior durability. Fabric is a polymer material that incorporates materials to improve the mechanical strength of the end Products.

 

End Use: Rubber Industries, Coated Textiles, Non-woven Textiles, and Others


Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprise Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


Looking for doing business with you ..

 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 Mt /Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles

Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
  • Woven Base Fabric For Coated Textiles
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 30 / Square MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5000 Square Meter
Pattern TypePlain
Country of OriginMade in India

Manufacturer of Polyester /Other Yarn base fabric for Coated & Laminated Textiles...
GSM from 150 to 300
Width up to 3.2 Meter
Raw Materail use 500 D & 1000 D Polyester High Tenacity Low Shrinkage

Supriya Polymer pvt Ltd was established in the year 2005 at Mulshi dist , Pune, Maharashtra.

Supriya Polymer manufacturer of Nonwoven Needle Punch fabric .. 

Om Tech Textile is a sister concern company of its parental company Supriya Polymer Pvt Ltd based in, Kadegaon dist SANGLI, Maharashtra. 

The assembly line at the manufacturing unit of Our Kadegaon Plant comprises of Monofilament Extruder Plant, TWISTING Machines, Modern High-Speed Sectional Warping machines, World Renowned Flexible Rapier Looms with Width up to 3.2 Meters. 

 Kadegaon Plant also has an R&D center for new products and process development.

Our Product Segments of Our Group comprise Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric, Industrial Nets, and Woven Technical Fabric.

 

Non-Woven Needle Punch Fabric

 

Products: Non-Woven GEOTEXTILE   Fabric & Geo Bags, Air Filtration Fabric, Waterproofing Non woven Fabric, and Other Industrial end uses. 

 

Industrial Nets

 

Products: Construction Safety Nets, Birds Net, Sports Nets, Finishing Nets, Agro Shade Nets, Monofilament Shade Nets, Anti Insect Nets, Anti Hail Nets

 

Woven Technical Fabric

 

Products: Woven Geo Textile and Geo Bag, Industrial Filter Fabrics and Made-ups, Canvas Fabric, Industrial Base and Reinforcement Fabric, Liner Fabric for Tyre & Rubber Industries, Work wear Fabric, Woven Scrim for Needle Felt, Industrial Hose Fabric, and Others Functional Fabric.  


Looking for doing business with you ..


 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Mt /Day
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
Yes! I am Interested

Woven Filter Bags

Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
  • Woven Filter Bags
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 400 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Piece
Micron Size5 micron
MaterialPolypropylene
Flow Rate12 Cu.m/Hr
Length20 Inch
ApplicationsPharmaceutical
Ring CollarPolypropylene Collar
Top & BottomSnip Band
Joint TypeSewn
PropertiesAlkali Resistance

Manufacturer of Woven Filter Cloth and Made-ups - Filter Press Cloth , CF , FBD Bag , Belt Filter, Bag Filter ,Leaf Filter, Disc Filter .
Our Infrastarture - LatestWarping Machines & Rapier Looms ,Twsiting Machines, Testing Lab , Finishing.
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET ( WOVEN INDUSTRIAL FILTER CLOTH )
Tensile Strength ( Kg )Elongation ( % )
QualityGSMWarpWeftWarpWeftThickness( MM )AP (FT3/FT2/SEC )
COTTON46014011026150.840.3
NYLON ( MF )46665050039280.780.12
NYLON ( MF )35043132132230.560.24
PP ( MF )37537422741280.780.46
PP ( MF )42043632536210.970.35
PP ( MONOxMF )36539731924430.540.29
PP ( SPUN )32024913024160.971.1
PP( SPUN)38535115428251.10.36
PP ( SPUN )42535710830121.120.22
Polyester ( SPUN )44036216522150.850.254
Polyester/Cotton33528516725190.690.356
Polyester ( MF )15013010025200.231.5
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 pieces/day
  • Delivery Time: 30 days
  • Packaging Details: roll
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Vijay Shinde (Director)
Supriya Polymer Pvt. Ltd
Gate No. 399/1, 2, 3 B, Plot No. 8, Bhare Industrial Area
Ganesh Peth, Pune - 412108, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail